8 December
Solo Recital – Bach, Ligeti, Britten, King's Place, London, UK
1 December
Gubaidulina with Agartha Duo, Amuz, Antwerp, Belgium
15 November
Duo Recital with Paolo Giacometti, Stadsgehoorzaal, Leidse Schouwburg, Leiden, Netherlands
5 November
Solo Recital – Bach, Ligeti, Reger, Kodaly, Hallse Kerk, Brummen, Netherlands
4 November
Brahms Duos and Piano Trio no 1 with Paolo Giacometti and Birthe Blom, Het Foreestenhuis, Hoorn, Netherlands
29 October
Trio Cora Burggraaf Mezzo Soprano, Frits Philips Muziekgebouw, Eindhoven, Netherlands
6 October
Chamber Recital – Mendelssohn, Chausson etc, Grand Hall, Frank Liszt Music Academy, Budapest, Hungary
30 September
Duo Recital with Paolo Giacometti, Oude Kerk, Beekbergen, Netherlands
28 September
Gubaidulina with Agartha Duo, Sint Geertruikerk, Leuven, Belgium
18 August
Duo Recital with Caroline Almonte – Brahms Sonatas, Melbourne Recital Centre, Melbourne, Australia
17 August
Solo Recital – 6 Bach Suites, Melbourne Recital Centre, Melbourne, Australia
15 August
Duo Recital with Caroline Almonte – Beethoven Sonatas, Melbourne Recital Centre, Melbourne, Australia
13 August
Beethoven and Brahms Duo Recital with Caroline Almonte, Ukaria Cultural Center, Mt Barker Summit (Adelaide), Australia
11 August
Haydn Concerto No 2 in D with Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Wollongong Town Hall, Wollongong, Australia
10 August
Haydn Concerto no 2 in D with Sydney Symphony Orchestra, City Recital Hall, Sydney, Australia
7 August
6 Bach Suites, City Recital Hall, Sydney, Australia
6 August
6 Bach Suites, City Recital Hall, Sydney, Australia
23 July
Music at Paxton – Bach Suites 3,4,5, Paxton House, Paxton , UK
22 July
Schubert Piano Trio with Chloe Hanslip and Danny Driver, Church of St Peter and St Paul, Pickering, Yorkshire , UK (Ryedale Festival)
19 July
Bach Suite no 6 and Beamish ‘Song of the Birds’, Chapel, Castle Howard, York, UK (Ryedale Festival)
18 July
Solo Bach and Britten, Dominicanenkerk het Zoute, Knokke-Heist, Belgium
16 July
Trio Cora Burggraaf – mezzo soprano, cello, piano, Grote Kerk, Veere, Netherlands
15 July
‘Dream with me’ with Trio Cora Burggraaf – mezzo-soprano, cello and piano, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, Netherlands
8 July
West Cork Music Festival 2017 – Dvorak Sextet op 48, Bantry House, Bantry, Ireland
7 July
West Cork Music Festival 2017 – Schubert Arpeggione with Denes Varyon, Bantry House, Bantry, Ireland
7 July
West Cork Music Festival 2017 – Schubert Octet, St Brendan's Church, Bantry, Ireland
4 July
West Cork Music Festival 2017 – Bach Suites, St Brendan's Church, Bantry, Ireland
3 July
West Cork Music Festival 2017 – Brahms Sonata op 78 with Alisdair Beatson, Bantry House, Bantry, Ireland
2 July
West Cork Music Festival 2017 – Bach Suites, St Brendan's Church, Bantry, Ireland
18 June
Langeland Chamber Music Festival with Julius Drake, Stoense Church, Langeland, Denmark
17 June
Langeland Chamber Music Festival with Julius Drake, Stoense Church, Langeland, Denmark
16 June
Langeland Chamber Music Festival with Julius Drake, Stoense Church, Langeland, Denmark
3 June
Queen Elisabeth Competition (finals) – jury member, Bozar, Brussels, Belgium
2 June
Queen Elisabeth Competition (finals) – jury member, Bozar, Brussels, Belgium
1 June
Queen Elisabeth Competition (finals) – jury member, Bozar, Brussels, Belgium
31 May
Queen Elisabeth Competition (finals) – jury member, Bozar, Brussels, Belgium
30 May
Queen Elisabeth (finals) – jury member, Bozar, Brussels, Belgium
29 May
Queen Elisabeth Competition (finals) – jury member, Bozar, Brussels, Belgium
20 May
Queen Elisabeth Competition (semi finals) – jury member, Flagey, Brussels, Belgium
19 May
Queen Elisabeth Competition (semi-finals) – jury member, Bozar, Brussels, Belgium
18 May
Queen Elisabeth Competition (semi-finals) – jury member, Flagey, Brussels, Belgium
17 May
Queen Elisabeth Competition (semi-finals) – jury member, Flagey, Brussels, Belgium
16 May
Queen Elisabeth Competition (semi-finals) – jury member, Flagey, Brussels, Belgium
15 May
Queen Elisabeth Competition (semi finals) – jury member, Flagey, Brussels, Belgium
13 May
Queen Elisabeth Competition (1st round) – jury member, Bozar, Brussels, Belgium
12 May
Queen Elisabeth Competition (1st round) – jury member, Bozar, Brussels, Belgium
11 May
Queen Elisabeth Competition (1st round) -jury member, Bozar, Brussels, Belgium
10 May
Queen Elisabeth Competition (1st round) – jury member, Bozar, Brussels, Belgium
9 May
Queen Elisabeth Competition (1st round) – jury member, Bozar, Brussels, Belgium
8 May
Queen Elisabeth Competition (1st round) – jury member, Bozar, Brussels, Belgium
2 May
Concerts with The Australian String Quartet, Dunkeld Festival of Music, Dunkeld, Australia
1 May
Concerts with The Australian String Quartet, Dunkeld Festival of Music, Dunkeld, Australia
30 April
Concerts with The Australian String Quartet, Dunkeld Festival of Music, Dunkeld, Australia
29 April
Concerts with The Australian String Quartet, Dunkeld Festival of Music, Dunkeld, Australia
28 April
Concerts with The Australian String Quartet, Dunkeld Festival of Music, Dunkeld, Australia
23 April
Concerts with Australian String Quartet, Weekend of Music, Margaret River, Australia
22 April
Concerts with Australian String Quartet, Margaret River Weekend of Music, Margaret River, Australia
21 April
Concerts with Australian String Quartet, Margaret River Weekend of Music, Margaret River, Australia
6 April
Duo Recital – Brahms/Schubert, Leidseschouwburg - Stadsgehoorzaal, Leiden, Netherlands
3 April
Duo Recital – Brahms/Schubert, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, Netherlands
28 March
Taverner – Flemish Radio Choir, Concertzaal Miry, Ghent, Belgium
26 March
Schubert Quintet, Kapel in Hof88, Almelo, Netherlands
24 March
Kings Place Recital, Kings Place, London, UK
22 March
Cello and Choir, Concertgebouw, Bruges, Belgium
9 March
Dvorak Concerto with Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, Philharmonie, Haarlem, Netherlands
3 March
Schubert String Quintet, TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht, Netherlands
25 February
Gubaidulina, Orgelpark, Amsterdam, Netherlands
23 February
Gubaidulina, Sint-Pieterskerk, Leut, Belgium
19 February
Schubert String Quintet, Goudse Schouwberg, Gouda, Netherlands
10 February
Queen Elisabeth Competition (pre-selections) – jury member, Flagey, Brussels, Belgium
9 February
Queen Elisabeth Competition (pre-selection) – jury member, Flagey, Brussels, Belgium
8 February
Queen Elisabeth Competition (pre-selection) – jury member, Flagey, Brussels, Belgium
7 February
Queen Elisabeth Competition (pre-selection) – jury member, Flagey, Brussels, Belgium
6 February
Queen Elisabeth Competition (pre-selection) – jury member, Flagey, Brussels, Belgium
2 February
Haydn in C, De Geerhallen, Norrkoping, Sweden
1 February
Haydn in C, Konsert & Kongress, Linköping, Sweden
29 January
Duo Recital, Domani, Venlo, Netherlands
28 January
Duo Recital, Dorpskerk, Jisp, Netherlands
14 January
6 Bach Suites, Noorderkerk, Amsterdam, Netherlands
10 January
6 Bach Suites, Auditorium de Lyon, Lyon, France
6 January
Brahms Trio and Duos, Het Kruispunt, Voorschoten
11 December
Netherlands, Het Cenakel, Tilburg